This article offers the official election results for Ambler and surrounding areas that have been posted to the county’s voter services website. Below are the vote totals:
Ambler Council Ward 1 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100.00%)
| Total |
Times Cast | 615 / 1,468 | 41.89% |
Candidate | Party | Total |
Brooke Marshall | DEM/REP | 367 | 59.67% |
Francine Tomlinson | AMB | 222 | 36.10% |
Write-in | | 3 | 0.49% |
Total Votes | 589 | |
Ambler Council Ward 2 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100.00%)
| Total |
Times Cast | 553 / 1,451 | 38.11% |
Candidate | Party | Total |
Jennifer Henderson | DEM | 366 | 66.18% |
Claudio Zaccone | REP | 179 | 32.37% |
Write-in | | 0 | 0.00% |
Total Votes | 545 | |
Ambler Council Ward 3 (Vote for 2)
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100.00%)
| Total |
Times Cast | 509 / 1,285 | 39.61% |
Candidate | Party | Total |
Haley Welch | DEM | 385 | 37.82% |
Frank DeRuosi | DEM | 386 | 37.92% |
Colleen Johnson | REP | 114 | 11.20% |
Write-in | | 1 | 0.10% |
Write-in | | 0 | 0.00% |
Total Votes | 885 | |
Lower Gwynedd Supervisor (Vote for 2)
Precincts Reported: 6 of 6 (100.00%)
| Total |
Times Cast | 3,993 / 9,208 | 43.36% |
Candidate | Party | Total |
Danielle A. Duckett | DEM | 2,170 | 27.17% |
Tessie B. McNeely | DEM | 2,086 | 26.12% |
Craig Melograno | REP | 1,740 | 21.79% |
Chris P. Saullo | REP | 1,676 | 20.99% |
Write-in | | 1 | 0.01% |
Write-in | | 0 | 0.00% |
Total Votes | 7,672 | |
Lower Gwynedd Auditor (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 6 of 6 (100.00%)
| Total |
Times Cast | 3,993 / 9,208 | 43.36% |
Candidate | Party | Total |
Cathy Pagano | DEM | 2,315 | 57.98% |
Michael Kahan | REP | 1,558 | 39.02% |
Write-in | | 1 | 0.03% |
Total Votes | 3,873 | |
Upper Dublin Commissioner Ward 1 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 3 of 3 (100.00%)
| Total |
Times Cast | 1,386 / 2,798 | 49.54% |
Candidate | Party | Total |
Cecelia Robinson | DEM | 606 | 43.72% |
Liz Ferry | REP | 731 | 52.74% |
Write-in | | 2 | 0.14% |
Total Votes | 1,337 | |
Upper Dublin Commissioner Ward 2 2 year (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 3 of 3 (100.00%)
| Total |
Times Cast | 1,485 / 2,952 | 50.30% |
Candidate | Party | Total |
Meredith Ferleger | DEM | 814 | 54.81% |
Chris Duerr | REP | 616 | 41.48% |
Write-in | | 1 | 0.07% |
Total Votes | 1,430 | |
Upper Dublin Commissioner Ward 3 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100.00%)
| Total |
Times Cast | 1,288 / 2,640 | 48.79% |
Candidate | Party | Total |
Gary Scarpello | DEM | 733 | 56.91% |
Paul Nicotera | REP/LIB | 501 | 38.90% |
Write-in | | 0 | 0.00% |
Total Votes | 1,234 | |
Upper Dublin Commissioner Ward 5 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 3 of 3 (100.00%)
| Total |
Times Cast | 1,468 / 3,111 | 47.19% |
Candidate | Party | Total |
Cheryl Knight | DEM | 986 | 67.17% |
Bill Reid | REP | 428 | 29.16% |
Write-in | | 2 | 0.14% |
Total Votes | 1,414 | |
Upper Dublin Commissioner Ward 6 2 year (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100.00%)
| Total |
Times Cast | 1,300 / 2,724 | 47.72% |
Candidate | Party | Total |
Alyson Fritzges | DEM | 721 | 55.46% |
Brian Harris | REP | 539 | 41.46% |
Write-in | | 0 | 0.00% |
Total Votes | 1,260 | |
Precincts Reported: 3 of 3 (100.00%)
Upper Dublin Commissioner Ward 7 (Vote for 1)
| Total |
Times Cast | 1,220 / 2,840 | 42.96% |
Candidate | Party | Total |
Robert H. McGuckin | DEM/REP | 1,076 | 88.20% |
Write-in | | 5 | 0.41% |
Total Votes | 1,076 | |
Whitpain Supervisor (Vote for 2)
Precincts Reported: 12 of 12 (100.00%)
| Total |
Times Cast | 6,271 / 14,587 | 42.99% |
Candidate | Party | Total |
Kimberly Koch | DEM | 3,440 | 27.43% |
Jeff Campolongo | DEM | 3,191 | 25.44% |
Adam D. Zucker | REP | 2,859 | 22.80% |
Harry Phifer | REP | 2,513 | 20.04% |
Write-in | | 6 | 0.05% |
Write-in | | 0 | 0.00% |
Total Votes | 12,003 | |
Whitpain Supervisor 2 year (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 12 of 12 (100.00%)
| Total |
Times Cast | 6,271 / 14,587 | 42.99% |
Candidate | Party | Total |
Joyce Keller | DEM | 3,415 | 54.46% |
Bob McDugall | REP | 2,717 | 43.33% |
Write-in | | 2 | 0.03% |
Total Votes | 6,132 | |
Whitpain Auditor (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 12 of 12 (100.00%)
| Total |
Times Cast | 6,271 / 14,587 | 42.99% |
Candidate | Party | Total |
Benjamin Shaw | DEM | 3,323 | 52.99% |
Colleen Lunsford | REP | 2,772 | 44.20% |
Write-in | | 1 | 0.02% |
Total Votes | 6,095 | |
Upper Dublin School Director (Vote for 5)
Precincts Reported: 19 of 19 (100.00%)
| Total |
Times Cast | 9,433 / 19,908 | 47.38% |
Candidate | Party | Total |
Darlene Davis | DEM | 5,008 | 10.62% |
Jennifer Iannitti | DEM | 4,993 | 10.59% |
Art Levinowitz | DEM | 4,931 | 10.45% |
Michael A. Henderson | DEM | 4,869 | 10.32% |
Jeffrey Wallack | DEM | 4,768 | 10.11% |
Steve D’Angelo | REP | 4,150 | 8.80% |
Ginny Cairo-Vitella | REP | 4,237 | 8.98% |
Joseph M. Holmes | REP | 3,970 | 8.42% |
Jennifer Kuznits | REP | 4,231 | 8.97% |
Pamela Olshefski | REP | 4,145 | 8.79% |
Write-in | | 8 | 0.02% |
Write-in | | 2 | 0.00% |
Write-in | | 3 | 0.01% |
Write-in | | 1 | 0.00% |
Write-in | | 2 | 0.00% |
Total Votes | 45,302 | |
Wissahickon School Director (Vote for 5)
Precincts Reported: 21 of 21 (100.00%)
| Total |
Times Cast | 11,941 / 27,999 | 42.65% |
Candidate | Party | Total |
Ronnie Hayman | DEM | 6,858 | 11.49% |
David Frank | DEM | 6,851 | 11.47% |
Joe Antonio | DEM | 6,746 | 11.30% |
Paul Badger, Jr. | DEM | 6,625 | 11.10% |
Zeffy Karagiannakis | DEM | 6,509 | 10.90% |
Brian Patrick Miles | REP | 4,385 | 7.34% |
Barbara Ullery | REP | 4,553 | 7.63% |
Charles McIntyre | REP | 4,360 | 7.30% |
Phyllis Fanizzi | REP | 4,438 | 7.43% |
Donnie Bielak | REP | 4,182 | 7.00% |
Write-in | | 14 | 0.02% |
Write-in | | 3 | 0.01% |
Write-in | | 1 | 0.00% |
Write-in | | 0 | 0.00% |
Write-in | | 0 | 0.00% |
Total Votes | 55,507 | |
Wissahickon School Director 2 year (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 21 of 21 (100.00%)
| Total |
Times Cast | 11,941 / 27,999 | 42.65% |
Candidate | Party | Total |
Amy Ginsburg | DEM | 6,883 | 57.64% |
Carol Ann DiPietro | REP | 4,605 | 38.56% |
Write-in | | 0 | 0.00% |
Total Votes | 11,488 | |